Broadcast  
 
 

WCR Community Radio broadcasts to Warminster and the surrounding area on 105.5FM and also world-wide online.  The station’s aim is to provide programmes that cater for all members of the local community.  To listen to WCR on your computer, via live streaming, click here. If you encounter problems getting the streaming to work, click here.

When WCR is not broadcasting live programmes you can listen to the WCR showcase.  This is selection of one-hour recorded programmes which gives you a flavour of our regular live shows and their presenters.

   
             
  Schedule      
         
  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
07:00 - 08:00 'The Breakfast Show' with Barry Mole or Lindsey Smith 'Weekend Warm-up' with Hazel Loveday Lindsey SmithDavid Cox and John Alpin including: 'The Sunday Service' at 0803 and 'Newsweek' at 0903
08:00 - 09:00
09:00 - 09:30 'The Music Zone' with John Knight 'Cornucopia' with Janel Wallis 'Music for All' with Brian and Blanche Darvill 'B's This and That' with Bridget Penny 'Mel's Music Mix' with Mel Luke
09:30 - 10:00 'Community Chest' with Andrew Robinson
10:00 - 11:00 'Southern Comfort' with Fran Pearson
11:00 - 12:00 '70s Recall' with Val Robertson '70s Recall' with Val Robertson
12:00 - 13:00 'Mel's Music Mix' with Mel Luke 'Showtime' with Keith Green 'The Pot of Gold' with Teresa Davies 'What's On My Mind' with Sandy Redfearn 'The 60s Show' with Bob Maynard 'The Bob Slot' with Bob Maynard 'Purely Jazz' with Ian Rutter
13:00 - 14:00 'My Turn Now' with Guest Presenters
14:00 - 15:00 'Lah-de-Dah' with Katy Mole 'The Times of Warminster' with Chris Floyd 'The Times of Warminster' with Chris Floyd 'The PPS Show' with Pauline Payton-Smith

'Saturday Afternoons' with Paul Hunter

'Newsweek' at 14:03

'Food for Thought' with Kathie Tyler
15:00 - 16:00 'Coconuts in Paradise' with Kowalski
16:00 - 17:00 'Stephen's Voice' with Stephen Ryder 'My Turn Now' with Guest Presenters 'The Sanctuary' with David Cox
17:00 - 18:00 'Sounds Country' with Richard Alen 'Classics and Blues' with Alan Benson

'Tina's Tunes' with Tina Randall

'Shades of Rock' with Yolande Jeanes
18:00 - 19:00 'Big Jimmy's Rock and Blues Review'

'Saturday Jolly' with Guest Presenters

'Debbie Does Radio' with Debbie Kerfoot
19:00 - 20:00 'Sport' with Malcolm McLundie 'Radio Therapy' with Heather Robinson 'Friday Night Capers' with John Alpin
20:00 - 21:00 'The Supper Club' with Barry Mole and Andrew Robinson 'Dee's Delight' with Dilys Davison 'Saturday Night on the Radio' with Guest Presenters 'Country Junkie Show' with Dave Hall
21:00 - 22:00 'Panic Radio' with Tony Heywood

'Boogie Nights' with Terry Wright

'The Swamp Club' with Iain Brownlie
22:00 - 23:00 'Dark Train' with Kate Bosworth 'Late Tracks' with Graham Thomas '60 Minutes Plus' with Kaestner Bailey
23:00 - 00:00 'My Turn Now' with Guest Presenters
00:00 - 070:0 Showcase